
Homes zoned for
Endeavor Elementary
A practical Orlando address close to everything
59
Homes for sale
$280,000
Median list price
$216
Avg price / sqft
54
Median days on market
The Endeavor Elementary zone sits in the part of Orlando where theme-park weekends, airport runs, and a downtown commute all stay within about 20 minutes. Walt Disney World is roughly 17 minutes away, Universal Orlando about 19, Orlando International Airport around 19, and downtown Orlando about 21 — a rare balance of access without living on top of the crowds. Buyers here also weigh nearby high school options like Lake Nona High, Edgewater High, and Olympia High, each pulling from different corners of the city.
For a buyer today, this is one of Orlando's more attainable pockets: 59 homes are active with a median list price of $280,000, and prices run from $171,000 up to $669,900. Homes take a median of 54 days to sell and sellers are getting about 97% of asking, so there's room to negotiate without lowball expectations. Browse the live map to see how the inventory splits across price points.
Endeavor Elementary is an attendance zone in Orlando, Florida.
Quick facts
$171,000 – $670K price range
1,408 sqft median home
$375/mo median HOA
$1,950/mo median rent
106 sold in 12 months
Drive times
On the market now
Homes for sale in this zone
View all 59 →
$565,000
14706 EAGLE VIEW COURT, ORLANDO
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,953 sqft

$550,000
14636 EAGLES CROSSING DRIVE, ORLANDO
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,745 sqft

$465,000
13827 HAWKEYE DRIVE, ORLANDO
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,956 sqft

$460,000
2079 MARSH HAWK DRIVE, ORLANDO
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,847 sqft

$413,000
2943 EAGLE LAKE DRIVE, ORLANDO
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,886 sqft

$210,000
14340 FREDRICKSBURG DRIVE UNIT 701, ORLANDO
1 bd · 1 ba · 599 sqft

$186,000
13803 FAIRWAY ISLAND DRIVE UNIT 1626, ORLANDO
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,020 sqft

$175,000
13917 FAIRWAY ISLAND DRIVE UNIT 917, ORLANDO
1 bd · 1 ba · 861 sqft

$650,000
12341 ACCIPITER DRIVE, ORLANDO
5 bd · 3 ba · 2,826 sqft

$571,000
13821 AMBERLEIGH ROAD, ORLANDO
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,535 sqft

$229,000
13827 FAIRWAY ISLAND DRIVE UNIT 1228, ORLANDO
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,288 sqft

$212,000
14049 FAIRWAY ISLAND DRIVE UNIT 124, ORLANDO
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,160 sqft
Every active listing inside the Endeavor Elementary attendance boundary
Open full map search →Find your fit
Browse the zone
By feature — on the live map
Where the market lives
The numbers that matter
The Endeavor Elementary market
106
Sold, last 12 months
$415,000
Median sold price
97%
Sale-to-list ratio
What sellers actually get vs asking
39 days
Median time to sell
Endeavor Elementary vs Orlando
Median list price
Price per sqft
Days on market
Median sold price — 3-yr, 3-mo rolling
▼ 15.3% yr/yr
Homes sold per month
Live Stellar MLS data — every listing and closed sale inside the Endeavor Elementary boundary. Rolling medians smooth single-month swings in small communities.
What it really costs
Owning here
Owning the median Endeavor Elementary home
≈ $2,354/mo
$280,000 median · 20% down · 30-yr fixed at 6.9% · taxes/HOA from live listing data · insurance is a Florida estimate.
$375/mo
Median HOA
From current listings inside the boundary
$1,950/mo
Median rent
Homes for rent inside the boundary
Population
8,946
Median age
40
Median income
$104,502
Median home value
$361,431
Beyond the listings
Living in Endeavor Elementary
Emotional
Top 7% in the U.S.Awestruck
Great things are meant to be shared, and this population is eager to show others what they find to be amazing, beautiful and exciting.
Appearance oriented
Top 9% in the U.S.Trend Trackers
This population lives as fast as the culture. They like to keep up with the latest trends, especially when it comes to apparel and accessories.
Entertainment
Top 10% in the U.S.Lighthearted Fun
This population is all about keeping the mood light and good, clean fun. Common activities include spending time outdoors, catching up with friends, and dancing.
Hobbies & Interests
Top 14% in the U.S.Wanderlust
Always thinking about their next destination, this population loves exploring new places abroad or right in their own backyard. They hold onto past trips by sharing their favorite memories and pictures year round.
Lifestyles
Top 18% in the U.S.Wealth Signaling
Interested in the finer things life has to offer, this population wants to display their lifestyle by discussing luxury products. Often references jewelry, cars, and home features.
Emotional
Top 21% in the U.S.Happy Place
Expressing feelings of safety, comfort and happiness - especially with loved ones.
Straight answers
Endeavor Elementary FAQs
Is the Endeavor Elementary area a good place to live?+
It works well for buyers who want Orlando access without living in the thick of the tourist corridor, with Disney about 17 minutes away and MCO around 19. Nearby high school choices include Lake Nona High and Colonial High, and roughly 25 of the current listings are in gated communities for buyers who prioritize that.
Is it expensive to buy here?+
Compared with much of metro Orlando, this is an attainable zone: the median list price is $280,000 and listings start around $171,000. The top of the range reaches $669,900, so there's still room to move up without leaving the area.
What do homes cost in the Endeavor Elementary zone?+
Active listings run a median of $280,000 at about $217 per square foot, on a median home size of 1,408 square feet. Over the past 12 months, 106 homes actually sold at a median price of $415,000, reflecting the larger and higher-end properties that traded.
How is the market right now?+
There are 59 homes on the market, and the median listing takes about 54 days to sell. Sellers are averaging 97% of their asking price, which points to a market where well-priced homes move but buyers still have negotiating room.
What should I expect for HOA fees and property taxes?+
The median HOA runs about $375 per month, which tracks with the many gated communities in this zone. Median property taxes come to roughly $3,526 per year, and if you're weighing renting first, the median rent here is about $1,950 per month.
Keep exploring
Other Orlando school zones
Homes matched to the official attendance boundary — school zoning changes; always verify with the district. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by Stellar MLS.
Never miss a listing
New Endeavor Elementary homes, in your inbox
A daily digest of new Orlando listings — straight from the MLS. Unsubscribe anytime.